Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Level 1:
1Bedroom,BathOthr,DiningRm,FamilyRm,GarEnter,InsdEntr,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm
Level 2:
2 Bedrooms, Bath Main
Room Features
Kitchen:
Separate Dining Area
Master Bedroom:
1st Floor
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Full, Unfinished
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Gas Fireplace, Living Room
Interior:
Blinds, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Drapes, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached Garage, Loft Storage
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Blacktop
Utilities
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
Ceiling Fan, Ductless Split AC, Window A/C(s)
Services:
Cable TV Available, Fiber Optic Available
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Lake Front, Lake/Water View, Open Lot, Stream On Lot
School Information
Elementary:
Intervale Elementary School (K-5)
Middle:
Brooklawn Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Parsippany Hills High School (9-12)
Community Information
Town:
Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp.
Neighborhood:
Lake Intervale
Association Fee:
$200 - Annually
Amenities:
Lake Privileges
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$207,200
Build. Assessment:
$107,900
Total Assessment:
$315,100
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
WEICHERT REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Jennifer Hyatt