Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Laundry Room, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Level 1:
1Bedroom,DiningRm,FamilyRm,Foyer,GarEnter,Kitchen,LivingRm,OutEntrn,PowderRm
Level 2:
3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Room Features
Kitchen:
Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Softener-Rnt
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior:
Blinds,CODetect,CeilHigh,Skylight,SmokeDet,StallShw,TubShowr,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc
Driveway:
Additional Parking, Blacktop
Pool:
Gunite, Heated, In-Ground Pool, Outdoor Pool
Utilities
Heating System:
2 Units, Forced Hot Air, Multi-Zone
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
2 Units, Central Air, Multi-Zone Cooling
Services:
Cable TV Available, Fiber Optic Available, Garbage Included
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Corner, Level Lot, Open Lot
School Information
Elementary:
Woodland School (K-2)
Middle:
Frelinghuysen Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Morristown High School (9-12)
Community Information
Neighborhood:
Convent Station
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$299,300
Build. Assessment:
$330,500
Total Assessment:
$629,800
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
Listing Agent:
Patricia Lopez