Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Exercise,GameRoom,PowderRm,RecRoom,Storage,Utility,Walkout
Level 1:
BathOthr,DiningRm,FamilyRm,Foyer,GarEnter,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm,MudRoom,Pantry,PowderRm
Level 2:
4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Den, Office
Level 3:
1 Bedroom, Bath Main, Den
Room Features
Kitchen:
Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator-Built-In, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Filter, Water Softener-Own, Wine Refrigerator
Flooring:
Marble, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Family Room, Gas Fireplace, Living Room
Interior:
CODetect,CeilCath,FireExtg,CeilHigh,JacuzTyp,SecurSys,Skylight,SmokeDet,SoakTub,StallShw,WlkInCls,WndwTret
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached,Detached,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc,Oversize
Driveway:
1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Blacktop
Utilities
Heating System:
4+ Units, Forced Hot Air, Multi-Zone, Radiant - Hot Water
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
4+ Units, Central Air, Multi-Zone Cooling
Sewer:
Septic 5+ Bedroom Town Verified
Services:
Cable TV Available, Garbage Extra Charge
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Cul-De-Sac, Level Lot, Pond On Lot
School Information
Elementary:
Mendham Township Elementary School (K-4)
Middle:
Mendham Township Middle School (5-8)
High School:
West Morris Mendham High School (9-12)
Community Information
Neighborhood:
Roxiticus Valley/Far
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$628,100
Build. Assessment:
$1,854,700
Total Assessment:
$2,482,800
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
WEICHERT REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Eileen Scott