Description
Rooms Sizes
Dining Room:
11x14 Ground
Living Room:
22x12 Ground
Room Levels
Ground:
2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Room Features
Master Bedroom:
Full Bath
Interior Features
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stackable Washer/Dryer, Washer
Interior:
Blinds, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Fire Extinguisher, Security System, Smoke Detector
Exterior Features
Garage:
Built-In,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc,Oversize
Driveway:
Additional Parking
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
1 Unit, Central Air
Association Fee:
$529 - Monthly
Fee Includes:
Maintenance-Common Area, Maintenance-Exterior, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
Amenities:
Jogging/Biking Path, Playground, Tennis Courts
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$210,000
Build. Assessment:
$194,000
Total Assessment:
$404,000
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY
Listing Agent:
Prescott Butler